Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: dubanaevaburulai
пожалуйста помогитепо тесту 5 класса:Тесты по английскому языку для 5 класса
Test 1
1. How old……Mark?-He is 11 years old.
a) are b) is c) am d) has
2. Students……..a test now.
a) is writing b)are writing c)write d)wrote
3. . ….. Mary got any brothers or sisters?-Yes, she has got one brother.
a) Have b)Is c)Has d)Did
4. ……..you watch TV last night?-Yes.
a) Do b) Does c)Did d)Was
5. What…..Nick look like?
a) does b)is c)am d)was
6. We can buy flowers at……..
a)baker’s b)florist’s c)newsagent’s d)chemist’s
7. Jane…..in America.
a) is living b)live c)lives d)am living
8. …….Peter at home yesterday?-Yes, he was ill.
a) Were b)Was c)Is d)Did
9. Steve …..to school every day.
a) go b)will go c)is going d)goes
10. Did Mike go to the dentist……?
a) today b)now c)yesterday d)usually
11. ……you like peacocks?-Yes, I do.
a) Do b)Does c)Did d)Have
12. Sam ……his leg last week.
a)broke b)break c)did break d)broken
Ответы
Автор ответа:
10
Ответ:
1 d/b
2 b
3 b
4 a
5 a
6 b
7 a/c
8 b
9 a
10 a
11 a
12 b
Автор ответа:
10
1. B
2. B
3. C
4. C
5. A
6. B
7. C
8. B
9.D
10. A или C
11. A
12. A
2. B
3. C
4. C
5. A
6. B
7. C
8. B
9.D
10. A или C
11. A
12. A
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: 7272
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: LilyaIdi
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: Алиша12
Предмет: Математика,
автор: Anyuta1611
Предмет: Математика,
автор: fgngt