Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: areter222
СРОЧНО!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Test
Choose the correct variant.
For example: I. 1. a/b/c/d
1. Nick ... (start) his new job next week.
a) is starting
b) starts
c) will start
d) is going to
2. I ... (play) tennis with my friends tomorrow.
a) am playing
b) play
c) will play
d) am going to
3. He is always late. I'm sure he ... (not/arrive) on time.
a) isn't arriving
b) doesn't arrive
c) won't arrive
d) isn't going to
4. Their plane ... (leave) the airport at 12:00 on Sunday.
a) is leaving
b) leaves
c) will leave
d) is going to
5. We haven't got any milk? - I ... (get) some from the shop.
a) am getting
b) get
c) will get
d) am going to
6. The show ...(begin) at 9 pm on Friday.
a) is begining
b) begins
c) will begin
d) is going to
7. I've decided to go away for the weekend. I ... (visit) some friends in London.
a) am visiting
b) visit
c) will visit
d) am going to
8. He ... (meet) his friends for dinner after work tomorrow.
a) is meeting
b) meets
c) will meet
d) is going to
9. The phone is rining. - I ... (answer) it.
a) am answering
b) answer
c) will answer
d) am going to
10. She hasn't made any plans for Easter. She ... (stay) at home.
a) is staying
b) stays
c) will stay
d) is going to
11. I ... (revise) for my exam on Sunday afternoon.
a) am revising
b) revise
c) will revise
d) am going to
Ответы
Автор ответа:
0
Ответ:
1.c
2.a
3.c
4.c
5.c
6.b
7.c
8.c
9.c
10.c
11.c
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Другие предметы,
автор: army7777778
Предмет: Алгебра,
автор: gorobecalosa337
Предмет: Геометрия,
автор: piroshok76
Предмет: Алгебра,
автор: vanabubrak00
Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: albinasulima051