Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: Vika11082010
Choose the correct variant.
For example: I. 1. a/b/c/d
1. Nick ... (start) his new job next week.
a) is starting
b) starts
c) will start
d) is going to
2. I ... (play) tennis with my friends tomorrow.
a) am playing
b) play
c) will play
d) am going to
3. He is always late. I'm sure he ... (not/arrive) on time.
a) isn't arriving
b) doesn't arrive
c) won't arrive
d) isn't going to
4. Their plane ... (leave) the airport at 12:00 on Sunday.
a) is leaving
b) leaves
c) will leave
d) is going to
5. We haven't got any milk? - I ... (get) some from the shop.
a) am getting
b) get
c) will get
d) am going to
6. The show ...(begin) at 9 pm on Friday.
a) is begining
b) begins
c) will begin
d) is going to
7. I've decided to go away for the weekend. I ... (visit) some friends in London.
a) am visiting
b) visit
c) will visit
d) am going to
8. He ... (meet) his friends for dinner after work tomorrow.
a) is meeting
b) meets
c) will meet
d) is going to
9. The phone is rining. - I ... (answer) it.
a) am answering
b) answer
c) will answer
d) am going to
10. She hasn't made any plans for Easter. She ... (stay) at home.
a) is staying
b) stays
c) will stay
d) is going to
11. I ... (revise) for my exam on Sunday afternoon.
a) am revising
b) revise
c) will revise
d) am going to
Ответы
Автор ответа:
1
Ответ:
1.c
2.d
3.a
4.c
5.d
6.c
7.d
8.d
9.b
10.d
11.d
Объяснение:Помоему так.
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Қазақ тiлi,
автор: rlox8188
Предмет: Математика,
автор: ailanamuhamedova
Предмет: Информатика,
автор: baenan4ik
Предмет: Химия,
автор: jowitakropa2003
Предмет: Математика,
автор: ksusauspenskaa08