Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: Аноним
1. There is .... I want to tell you.
a) something
b) anything
c) anywhere
d) everywhere
2. ... likes holidays.
a) Nothing
b) Anybody
c) Everything
d) Everybody
3. Would you like ... to eat?
a) something
b) nothing
c) anything
d) everywhere
4. I've just moved to a new town, and I don't know ... there.
a) anybody
b) nobody
c) everybody
d) somebody
5. ... used my computer yesterday. I need to know who did it.
a) Somebody
b) Anybody
c) Nobody
d) Somewhere
6. What do you have for breakfast? I don't usually have ... for breakfast.
a) nothing
b) anything
c) something
d) somewhere
7. ... lives in that house. It's empty.
a) Somebody
b) Anybody
c) Nobody
d) Everybody
8. Does ... have a mobile phone?
a) everybody
b) anybody
c) somebody
d) nobody
9. He went ... this weekend. He stayed at home.
a) everywhere
b) anywhere
c) somewhere
d) nowhere
10. Max ate ...... from his lunch box except the carrot.
a) anything
b) everything
c) somewhere
d) anybody
Ответы
Автор ответа:
2
Ответ:
1) a;
2) d;
3) a;
4) a;
5) a;
6) b;
7) c;
8) b;
9) d;
10) b.
Mbarskih:
можно лучший ответ пж)
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Математика,
автор: omamazakaz
Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: sivaevao
Предмет: История,
автор: nargiz1581
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: tatianamakarkina25
Предмет: Алгебра,
автор: ryskas