Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: JIyHTuKYT
Помогите пожалуйста срочно!!!
1. There's no point ... for a table in this place.
a) to wait
b) wait
d) waiting
2. I suggested that she should ... exercising.
a) to start
b) start
c) starting
3. He would always remember ... a tribe of natives.
a) to meet
b) meet
c) meeting
4. Let's ... somewhere else.
a) to go
b) go
c) going
5. My instructor can't help me ... my fear.
a) to overcome
b) overcome
c) overcoming
6. She will never forget ... a huge bouquet of pink onher roses onher last birthday.
a) to receive
b) receive
c) receiving
7. I would prefer ... my own business.
a) to have
b) have
c) having
8. The job involved ... abrod a lot.
a) to travel
b) travel
c) traveling
9. She couldn't afford ... a gym.
a) to join
b) join
c) joining
Ответы
Автор ответа:
1
1)а
2)b
3)c
4)b
5)b
6)a
7)c
8)a
9)a
2)b
3)c
4)b
5)b
6)a
7)c
8)a
9)a
JIyHTuKYT:
Половина правильно только (
3
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: Ленок1818
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: Арсен511
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: Егор74
Предмет: Литература,
автор: miholga16
Предмет: Математика,
автор: radius16