Предмет: Английский язык, автор: truetrue23

Помогите выбрать правильный ответ I …….. my friend very often.
a. visit
b. visited
c. to visit
2. ……… he do his homework every day?
a. did
b. do
c. does
3. She ……. always in a good mood.
a. was
b. is
c. has
4. She …… a big family.
a. is
b. have
c. has
5. I ……. reading now.
a. be
b. am
c. is
6. As a rule, she likes coffee, but now she ……. tea.
a. drinks
b. drink
c. is drinking
7. Yesterday, he ……. for a walk.
a. went
b. go
c. gone
8. They …… in all Europe countries last summer.
a. been
b. were
c. was
9. We ……. football at 5 o’clock yesterday.
a. were watching
b. watched
c. had watched
10. My cousin …… next week.
a. returns
b. will return
c. to go to return
11. ……. your mother …… a holiday dinner tomorrow?
a. shall cook
b. does cook
c. will cook
12. There is ……. juice in the cup.
a. some
b. any
c. a little
13. …….. there …. chairs in the room?
a. is, some
b. are, any
c. be, any
14. I spent ……. very interesting holiday with my family.
a. the
b. ---
c. a
15. What is ……. longest river in the world?
d. the
e. a
f. ---
16. It is ……. tallest tower in this city.
a. a
b. the
c. ---
17. …….. girl is very beautiful.
a. this
b. these
c. it
18. He never goes ……. car, he always goes …….. foot.
a. by, at
b. at, on
c. by, on
19. My best friend is good ……..
a. at swimming
b. in swimming
c. on swimming
20. My grandmother is fond …….. gardening.
a. about
b. of
c. in
21. This bus left …..
a. in time
b. on time
c. at time
22. Do you ……… to do this exercise?
a. should
b. need
c. might
23. This film is ………. than the book.
a. the most interesting
b. more interesting
c. interesting
24. I am ……….. football player.
a. bad
b. worse
c. the worst
25. They told us they ……… to the concert.
a. are going
b. was going
c. were going
26. We ………. the presents for his birthday.
a. just have chosen
b. have just chosen
c. has just chosen
27. This building ………. next week.
a. will be destroyed
b. be destroyed
c. are destroyed
28. She wants ………. to the party.
a. to be invited
b. to invite
c. invited
29. I will call you if you ………. me your number.
a. give
b. gave
c. will give
30. You would be able to know English well, if you ……… a lot.
a. worked
b. had worked
c. have worked

Ответы

Автор ответа: okaliushko
0

Ответ:1. b

2. c

3. b

4. c

5. b

6. c

7. a

8. b

9. b

10. b

11. c

12. a

13. b

14. b

15. d

16. b

17. a

18. c

19. a

20. b

21. a

22. b

23. b

24. c

25. c

26. a

27. a

28. a

29. a

30. c

Объяснение:

Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Русский язык, автор: KosharaKot
Объясните запятые в тексте!!! Срочно!!!!! Пожалуйста!!!!!!!

Чтобы хорошо учиться, надо быть хорошо организованным человеком.
Прежде всего необходимо стараться в течение дня выполнять режим. Составьте его в начале сентября и старайтесь выполнять в продолжение всего учебного года. Посоветуйте так же поступить и своим товарищам.
Сначала лучше сделать самые трудные уроки, потому что их выполнение потребует больше времени. Зато останется свободное время на любимые предметы, увлечения.
Если вам что-либо не совсем понятно, не обращайтесь сразу за разъяснениями к старшим, а загляните в словарь, в справочную литературу. Это трудно, зато полезно. За то время, которое вы потратите на чтение справочной литературы, вы узнаете много нового и интересного.
В своболные часы больше читайте. Во время чтения выписывайте отдельные интересные мысли, высказывания. Полезно также понравившиеся вам стихи заучивать наизусть, чтобы обогащать свой язык, развивать память.
Предмет: Русский язык, автор: dafffffffffka