Предмет: Английский язык, автор: dimkozulin

1. This school … in the 1960s. a) was built b) built c) had built
2. When we don’t water flowers they … a) will die b) die c) are dying 3. Sam has always been interested in the stars and planets; that’s why he chose to study … a) Astronomy b) Chemistry c) History
4. There have been many reported … of Bigfoot all over the world. a) illusions b) sights c) sightings
5. We can’t log on to the Internet because there is a problem with our phone … a) server b) line c) drive
6. … creatures such as dragons and sea-monsters often appear in European folklore. a) Optical b) Mythical c) Extinct
7. Why don’t you take part in the cooking … a) contest b) parade c) march
8. Tom likes helping around the house, but he hates to … the rubbish out. a) take b) have c) do
9. We always sing Christmas carols, as it is a …. tradition in my family. a) bad b) strong c) usual
10. Take off your shoes before going into the kitchen; Mum has just …. the floor. a) mop b) clean c) paint
11. The children saw Disney floats at this colourful … parade. a) street b) town c) monthly
12. Frank … for three hours without break, so he decided to stop somewhere to rest. a) drove b) had been driving c) was driving
13. The film … at 8:00, so we have plenty of time to get to the cinema. a) starts b) is starting c) has started
14. The … we leave, the less traffic we’ll find in the street. a) early b) earlier c) earliest
15. Jack spends a lot of time on his computer …. with his online friends. a) chatting b) telling c) texting

Ответы

Автор ответа: owl8888
2

Ответ:

1. а

2.b

3.a

4.c

5.b

6.b

7.a

8.a

9.b

10.a

11.a

12.a

13.c

14. b

15.a

Объяснение:

Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Русский язык, автор: mixapotapov00

                               Надо составить план текста вот тектс

 Удивительный мир окружает нас-это мир природы.Уметь видеть его красоту помогают нам художники.

 Когда смотришь на картины художника Ивана Ивановича Шишкина,так и хочется попасть в сосновый бор,вдохнуть запах хвои,ощутить босой ногой мягкий влажный мох.

 Есть у Шишкина картина,которую знают все-и большие,и маленькие.

 Ранни утром в чаще леса резвятся три медвежонка.Рядом с малышами-мама-мёд-ведица.

 Шишкин никогда не рисовал животных,и поэтому изобразить мишек помог ему художник Костатинтин Савицкий-его друг.Играющие медвежата получились очень забавными.

 И всё же главное в картине не этисимпатичные звери,а дремучий бор.Далеко глухие места от человеческого жилья.Наверное,никто не заходил сюда,не тревожит лесное царство.Привольно здесь и зверю\.и птице!Жизнь идёт по своим лесным законам,Только от бурь да от времени гибнут старые деревья.А на их месте вырастает молодая поросль.

 Вот об этой нетронутой красоте леса рассказал нам художник кистью и красками.

 

                                           ПРОШУ ВАС

Предмет: Математика, автор: Васька11111112