Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: leraleralera2000
II. In each group of words choose the odd one.
1. a. trade off b. alternation c. variant d. option
2. a. harm b. damage c. loss d. evil
3. a. equality b. provision c. distribution d. allocation
4. a. common b. rate c. scarce d. lacking
5. a. informed b. literate c. educated d. intelligent
6. a. gentle b. fierce c. brutal d. rude
7. a. range b. width c. length d. height
8. a. explore b. study c. analyze d. assess
9. a. overriding b. major c. capital d. prior
10. a. make b. affect c. influence d. control
Ответы
Автор ответа:
2
1. a
2. d
3. a
4. b
5. a
6. a
7. a
8. d
9. b
10. d
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: dinazelinska61
Предмет: Геометрия,
автор: mismoilova616
Предмет: Математика,
автор: illasokyrko
Предмет: Математика,
автор: Кристя193762
Предмет: Алгебра,
автор: leramakaeva1