Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: LittlePrincess11
In each group of words choose the odd one.
1.a. reluctantly b. doubtfully c. uncertainly d. readily
2.a. interact b. perform c. operate d. act
3.a. equality b. balance c. equilibrium d. similarity
4.a. reasons b. results c. causes d. forces
5.a. place orders b. fill orders c. meet demands d. satisfy demands
6.a. clear the books b. fill orders c. take orders d. honor orders
7.a. chart b. graph c. curve d. scheme
8.a. depict b. define c. underlay d. determine
9.a. chart b. shift c. curve d. change
10.a. ready b. reluctant c. willing d. wishing
Ответы
Автор ответа:
0
1 - d
2 - c
3 - d
4 - d
5 - a
6 - d
7 - c
8 - c
9 - a
10 - b
В выделенных не уверен на 100%. Какая-то специфическая область экономики.
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: bravlerbr594
Предмет: Другие предметы,
автор: kalabaevavenera770
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: masamakarova97288
Предмет: Математика,
автор: SashaChar
Предмет: Математика,
автор: sergeev228