Предмет: Английский язык, автор: boulginpa09kk

Задание по английскому, нужна помощь
1)Rephrase the following sentences using modal verbs.
1. It isn't necessary for you to buy all this food.
2. I’m sure he's not angry with you.
3. Perhaps we will work extra hours this week.
4. Yоu aren’t allowed to take pictures in this museum.
5. They are obliged to hand in their reports on time.

2). Choose the correct item:

The ______________ broke into the museum and stole the painting.
A) smuggler B) burglar C) forger D) shoplifter

There will be enough food and drinks to ___________ because we've bought a lot of everything
A) go round B) fool around C) bring round D) come round

They blamed ____________ for forest fires which took place last summer.
A) kidnappers B) robbers C) arsonists D) muggers

Ypu cannot complain about your health if everything in your body works in ______________.
A) agreement B) harmony C) unity D) tune

He refused to __________, even when he was sure to fail.
A) give out B) give up C) give of D) give away

I’m not feeling well. I think I'm ____________ an infectious disease.
A) giving up B) going for C) going down with D) giving off

It has never occurred ____________ me that she might be secretly in love with me.
A) for B) on C) to D) with

He has always been looking __________ his colleagues because he’s very arrogant.
A) through B) after C) down on D) at

I can't put _____________ his outrageous behaviour any longer!
A) away B) up with C) off D) down

She made __________ such a sad story? that I nearly cried while listering to her.
A) out B) off C) up to D) up

Ответы

Автор ответа: bizon40
1
1 You don't need to buy all this food.
I’m sure he can't be angry with you.
3 We might work extra hours this week.
4 You can't take pictures in this museum.
5 They have to hand in their reports in time.

1 - B
2 - D
3 - C
4 - B
5 - B
6 - C
7 - C
8 - C
9 - B
10 - D
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Информатика, автор: goonn00
Дроби
Имя входного файла: стандартный ввод
Имя выходного файла: стандартный вывод
Ограничение по времени: 1 секунда
Ограничение по памяти: 256 мегабайт
Алтан учится в пятом классе, и недавно по математике они начали изучать обыкновенные дроби.
Для закрепления пройденного материала учитель по математике каждый день задает на дом найти
сумму дробей вида:
1
m1
+
1
m2
+ . . . +
1
mk
.
Алтан просит вас разработать программу, которая бы вычисляла сумму таких дробей. Но ответ
должен быть представлен в виде смешанной дроби.
Формат входных данных
В первой строке задано одно натуральное число k — количество суммируемых дробей
(0 < k 6 104
).
Во второй строке — k натуральных чисел — знаменатели дробей, которые вы должны просуммировать (гарантируется, что и числитель, и знаменатель получившейся в ответе несократимой дроби
не будут превышать 1018).
Формат выходных данных
Ваша программа должна вывести три целых числа, разделенных пробелами: a — целая часть,
b — числитель, c — знаменатель искомой смешанной дроби.
Система оценки
Тесты задачи разбиты на три подзадачи.
Подзадача 1 (баллы: 30)
k = 2, 1 6 mi 6 106
Баллы за подзадачу начисляются, только если все тесты этой подзадачи пройдены.
Подзадача 2 (баллы: 30)
k = 3, 1 6 mi 6 107
Баллы за каждый тест подзадачи начисляются независимо.
Подзадача 3 (баллы: 40)
Дополнительных ограничений нет.
Баллы за каждый тест подзадачи начисляются независимо.
Примеры
стандартный ввод стандартный вывод
2
2 3
0 5 6
3
2 2 3
1 1 3
Страница 1 из 1