Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: mishkaz
выберите правильный ответ:
Possessive pronounce
1. This is not my pencil, ... is green.
a) hers
b) mine
c) its
d) theirs
2. I have broken my pen. I see you have finished writing your exercise. Please give me ...
a) mine
b) its
c) yours
d) ours
3. Our twins were born on the same day as their twins. But ... look bigger than ...
a) ours, theirs
b) theirs, its
c) ours, hers
d) theirs, his
4. It's not the house of Mr. and Mrs. Smith, ... is bigger.
a) hers
b) his
c) theirs
d) ours
5. Oh, I cannot find my coat. Look, this coat is the same as ... , but it's not ...
a) mine, hers
b) mine, his
c) theirs, his
d) mine, mine
6. Do you know this guy? – Yes, I saw him with Ann yesterday. I think, he is a friend ...
a) her
b) of hers
c) his
d) of mine
7. Whose books are in the bookcase? – Yesterday I saw how Kate and Steve put something in this bookcase.
So, I think, these books are ...
a) hers
b) ours
c) theirs
d) its
8. Whose puppies are these? – My sister and I bought them two days ago, so, they are ...
a) ours
b) theirs
c) his
d) its
9. Jane, I have bought a new mobile phone too. But ... has more functions than ...
a) your, my
b) yours, mine
c) hers, mine
d) his, my
10. Whose jacket is this? – Oh, my father had a birthday yesterday and my mother presented him this jacket.
That's why I'm sure it's ...
a) hers
b) ours
c) its
d) his
Ответы
Автор ответа:
8
1)b
2)c
3)a
4)c
5)d
6)b
7)c
8)a
9)b
10)d
2)c
3)a
4)c
5)d
6)b
7)c
8)a
9)b
10)d
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: История,
автор: ksaverijpavlevna
Предмет: Математика,
автор: aspicina71
Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: Rais800
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: YarullinaAliya2004
Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: nastushabit