Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: lol20lol30lol56666
не пишите весь текст.просто цифра,буква.
2. Прочитайте статью о супергероях. Заполните пропуски, выбирая правильный вариант из A, B, или C. Read the article about superheroes. Choose the best word (A, B, or C) for each space. Superheroes
You can read (0) __А_____ superheroes in comics watch them in cartoons or play with them in computer games. Superheroes (1) _______special costumes and have a (2) _____ of superpowers. Most of them can fly, some can walk up walls, and (3) _____ have X-ray eyes. Many superheroes have a job that they do (4) _____day. For example, Wander Woman is a teacher and Superman writes for a newspaper. (5) _____they hear about a problem somewhere, they immediately change into their costumes and fly off to help save the world. Nobody ever sees a superhero’s real face (6) _____ they wear these costumes. They look good but they are also (7) ______difficult to put on and take off. That is (8) _______changing clothes quickly is a superhero’s most important superpower!
0. A. about B. on C. more
1. A. wear B. wears C. wearing
2. A. many B. lot C. few
3. A. any B. this C. others
4. A. one B. the C. every
5. A. As B. When C. So
6. A. because B. but C. and
7. A. very B. enough C. such
8. A. what B. how C. why
Ответы
Автор ответа:
1
1.A
2.A
3 B
4 C
5 C
6 A
7 A
8 B
2.A
3 B
4 C
5 C
6 A
7 A
8 B
lol20lol30lol56666:
спасииббоооо))я тебе тоже помогла)))
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Алгебра,
автор: frusshq
Предмет: Литература,
автор: vk09042007
Предмет: Українська мова,
автор: lafixxx
Предмет: Физика,
автор: kristinochka1510mail
Предмет: Физика,
автор: akbarest1990