Предмет: Английский язык, автор: АнонимАнонимовичАнон

1 She is … university teacher. Скажите правильные пожалуйста

A) a B) an C) one

2. I like … small animals.

A) the B) – (nothing) C) a

3. Is this coat…?

A) yours B) your C) the yours

4. Is Diana…?

A) a your friend B) the your friend C) your friend

5. Who are … people over there?

A) that B) the C) a

6. …. is your telephone number?

A) Which B) What C) How

7. Could I have … drink?

A) other B) – (nothing) C) another

8. This is …winter for 20 years.

A) the more bad B) worse C) the worst

9. She is taller…me.

A) than B) as C) that

10. Her eyes …a very light blue.

A) are B) have C) has

11. … help me?

A) Can you to B) Do you can C) Can you

12. You …worry about it.

A) not must B) don’t must C) must not

13. It …again. It … all the time here in the winter

A) rains, rains B) is raining, is raining C) is raining , rains

14. I...she … you.

A) think, likes B) am thinking, likes C) think, is liking

15. Who … the window?

A) opened B) did open C) did opened

16. Why … ?

A) those men are laughing B) are laughing those men C) are those men laughing

17. What …?

A) does she want B) does she wants C) she want

18. I didn’t …he was at home.

A) thinking B) thought C) think

19. …a hole in my sock.

A) There is B) Is C) There are

20. We are going …the opera tomorrow night.

A) at B) with C) to

Ответы

Автор ответа: salchanka
1
1-a
2-b
3-a
4-c
5-b
6-b
7-c
8-c
9-a
10-b
11-c
12-c
13-a
14-a
15-a
16-c
17-a
18-c
19-a
20-a
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: ОБЖ, автор: tarasenkopolina08
В дом мудреца однажды зашел его сосед — страшный завистник. Я богаче, успешнее и умнее тебя. Но жители нашего города все равно уважают тебя больше меня. А что ты думаешь обо мне? – спросил он. Ты похож на человека великого ума и заслужил, чтобы тебя уважали, ответил мудрец. Завистнику понравился такой ответ, но он не смог удержаться от желания оскорбить и унизить мудреца: А ты похож на кусок грязи. Не понимаю, почему люди постоянно ходят к тебе! Мудрец промолчал и только скептически усмехнулся. Сосед разозлил его. реакция, он выкрикнул: Чего молчишь? Почему улыбаешься? Разве тебя не обидели мои слова? Да нет, - ответил мудрец, - на что же обижаться... Каждый видит в других то, что узнает в себе.

Как герои притчи используют образное мышление? какие образы видят эти двое в себе и в другом? Насколько каждый из них духовно развит? Помогите пожалуйста