Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: kane1245
1. He was proud…being chosen. a) at b) of c) in 2. Are you jealous…that guy? a) of b) from c)to 3. Don’t say you are familiar…the subject. a) at b)on c) with 4. Don’t be too sure…yourself, please. a) to b) for c) of 5. Are you really fond…music? a) of b) in c) with 6. He was happy…receiving the award. a) at b) about c) in 7. Don’t be afraid …dogs – they are afraid…you. a) of—of b) at—in c) from—to 8. Jake was married…Jane’s. a) on b) in c) to 9. Sorry…interrupting you. a) with b)for c) at 10. Are you aware…the fact that the company you work…went broke? a) of –for b) in—to c) with—by
Ответы
Автор ответа:
4
1.b
2.a
3.c
4.b
5.a
6.b
7.a
8.c
9.b
10.a
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Немецкий язык,
автор: levart8888
Предмет: Математика,
автор: Аноним
Предмет: Немецкий язык,
автор: Kanfycia
Предмет: Математика,
автор: snegana30may
Предмет: Алгебра,
автор: egorkond111