Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: Da3436
Fill in gaps.
1. I ve made ... mistakes now than I made last time.
a) fev b) a fev c) fewer d) less
2. Can ... of you help me?
a) some b) any c) somebody d) anybody
3. This translation is twice as ....
a) easy. b) easier. c) the easiest. d) much easier.
4. We ... two compositions this month.
a) write. b) wrote. c) were writing. d) have written.
5. I had a feeling that somebody ..... there before.
a) is. b) was, c) has been. d) had been.
6. She won‘t see him .... he phones her.
a) except. b) after. c) unless, d) because.
7. .... only one theatre and two cinemas in this city ten years ago.
a) there is. b) there was. c) there are, d) there were.
8. My watch ....
a) stops, b) has stopped. c) have stopped. d) stop.
9. Do you know when he ... ?
a) comes. b) will come. с) shall come. d) come.
10. I don't have any pets. Neither ...
a) she does. b) does she. c) is she. d) does she have.
Ответы
Автор ответа:
0
1.a 2.b 3.b 4.c 5.d 6.a 7.c 8.c 9.a 10.b
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: rt187383
Предмет: Алгебра,
автор: mahhabatamrenova845
Предмет: Литература,
автор: Oleksanbra
Предмет: Математика,
автор: lobilya00
Предмет: Геометрия,
автор: ipatovm672