Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: shunyaha552
Помогите пожалуйста!!!
1.... and their friends are coming tonight.
a)Them b) Their c) Theirs d) They
2. I've got a dog; that dog is ...
a) our b) me c) mine d) her
3. If I see ... tonight, I'll tell him to call you.
a) his b) him c) he d) himself
4. It takes ... 20 minutes to get there.
a) mine b) me c) I d) myself
5. It was ... at the door.
a) she b) herself c) they d) hers
6. It was ... who forgot to do his homework.
a) itself b) his c) he d) him
7.It's true that I am taller than ... is.
a) himself b) him c) he d) his
8. Mary asked us not to leave without....
a) hers b) herself c) her d) she
9. My younger brother is angry because I get to stay out later than ... does.
a) him b) his c) us d) he
10. Our parents worry about my brother more than about ....
a) I b) myself c) me d) mine
11. Unless ... helps me, I'll be mad at her.
a) she b) hers c) you d) her
12. At this time tomorrow we ... over the Atlantic.
a) flied b) shall be flying c) fly d) flies
13. Christopher ... his hand, but it is OK now.
a) hurt b) hurts c) have hurt d) had hurt
14. He asked me when I ... the day before.
a) had come b) shall come c) come d) came
15. I didn't know if he ... a photograph of me the day before.
a) takes b) had taken c) was taking d) took
Ответы
Автор ответа:
0
1) d
2) c
3) b
4) b
5) d (не her случайно?)
6) d
7) c
8) c
9) d
10) c
11) a
12) c
13) a
14) a
15) b
2) c
3) b
4) b
5) d (не her случайно?)
6) d
7) c
8) c
9) d
10) c
11) a
12) c
13) a
14) a
15) b
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: маришка138
Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: 111759
Предмет: Другие предметы,
автор: Милки1319
Предмет: Литература,
автор: mishinaav
Предмет: Қазақ тiлi,
автор: Alena1Palena