Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: Sanidlova
СРОЧНО, пожалуйста!
Do things (1) order of their importance. When you face a problem, (2) analyse the facts to make a decision. Learn to organise things.
Put enthusiasm into your work, it is the only way to (3) what you are doing. Remember, no one was (4) killed by doing well-organised work (“The busiest (5) finds the most leisure”).
Don’t be a mental loafer (розумовий ледар). Don’t be afraid to concentrate on (6) ideas, to think hard and to exercise your (7) and memory.
Don’t forget about good manners, avoid getting hot-tempered.
Take time to get the facts before you (8).
Live and learn, (9) your mistakes.
Think and act cheerfully and you will feel cheerful; keep (10).
1. a) in b) by c) for d) at
2. a) fist b) first c) furs d) fits
3. a) join b) enjoy c) enjoin d) engine
4. a)eve b) evil c) ever d) even
5. a) man b) man’s c) men d) mean
6. a) sum b) same c) sums d) some
7. a) wheel b) well c) will d) hill
8. a) act b) acted c) acting d)ate
9. a) analyse b) analysis c) analyses d) analyst
10.a) smile b) smiles c) smiled d) smiling
Ответы
Автор ответа:
2
1-in
2-first
3-b
4-c
5-a
6-b
7-c
8-a
9-a
10-d
Sanidlova:
Спасибо)
Автор ответа:
1
1.b,2.b,3.b,4.c,5.a,6.d,7.c,8.a,9.a,10.a
Спасибо)
Похожие вопросы
Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: анаркааа54
Предмет: Русский язык,
автор: джон115
Предмет: Английский язык,
автор: милашка1257
Предмет: Математика,
автор: poka13
Предмет: Математика,
автор: poka13